MENU

2024 Finalists

2024 Finalists

2024 Finalists

Brooke Ishibashi

she/her

Brooke Ishibashi

she/her

Brooke Ishibashi

she/her

Deychen Volino-Gyetsa

she/her

Deychen Volino-Gyetsa

she/her

Deychen Volino-Gyetsa

she/her

Ishika Muchhal

she/her

Ishika Muchhal

she/her

Ishika Muchhal

she/her

James Aaron Oh

he/him

James Aaron Oh

he/him

James Aaron Oh

he/him

Janessa Floyd

she/her

Janessa Floyd

she/her

Janessa Floyd

she/her

Jordan Chantha Weir

she/her

Jordan Chantha Weir

she/her

Jordan Chantha Weir

she/her

Marielle Young

she/her

Marielle Young

she/her

Marielle Young

she/her

Napoleon Tavale

he/him

Napoleon Tavale

he/him

Napoleon Tavale

he/him

Tani Hala

he/him

Tani Hala

he/him

Tani Hala

he/him

黎珈璐 Lydia Jialu Li

they/them

黎珈璐 Lydia Jialu Li

they/them

黎珈璐 Lydia Jialu Li

they/them

2024 Judges

2024 Judges

2024 Judges

Lily Tung Crystal

Content

Lily Tung Crystal

Content

Lily Tung Crystal

Content

Ralph B. Peña

Content

Ralph B. Peña

Content

Ralph B. Peña

Content

Spencer Gualdoni

Content

Spencer Gualdoni

Content

Spencer Gualdoni

Content

Acting Competition Schedule

Acting Competition Schedule

Acting Competition Schedule

June 13, 2024

5:30PM-7PM

Round 1: Monologues

Acting Competition

June 13, 2024

5:30PM-7PM

Round 1: Monologues

Acting Competition

June 13, 2024

5:30PM-7PM

Round 1: Monologues

Acting Competition

June 14, 2024

5:30PM-7PM

Round 2: Scenes

Acting Competition

June 14, 2024

5:30PM-7PM

Round 2: Scenes

Acting Competition

June 14, 2024

5:30PM-7PM

Round 2: Scenes

Acting Competition

June 15, 2024

8PM-10PM

Final Round

Acting Competition

June 15, 2024

8PM-10PM

Final Round

Acting Competition

June 15, 2024

8PM-10PM

Final Round

Acting Competition

Previous Results

Previous Results

Previous Results

2023

1st Place

Victoria Nassif

Finalist

Ahmad Kamal

2nd Place

Jamie Rezanour

Finalist

Lois Abdelmalek

3rd Place

Haneen Arafat Murphy

Finalist

Andrew Nicolas

Audience Favorite

Christian Tannous

Finalist

Mariana Saba

Finalist

Ari Derambaksh

Finalist

Savannah Yasmine Elayyach

SparkFest'24

SparkFest'24

Brought to you by Amphibian Stage

Brought to you by Amphibian Stage

Brought to you by Amphibian Stage

Amphibian stage

120 S. Main St

Fort Worth TX 76107

817-923-3012

amphibianstage.com

Amphibian stage

120 S. Main St

Fort Worth TX 76107

817-923-3012

amphibianstage.com